Over 60's Championships at the Sunshine Coast

Hi all, The club is pleased to announce that seven Richmond Unions Over 60's players have been selected to represent the Victorian teams at the Australian Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
CSBW:Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Division 3 SF 14 Mar 21
Richmond Union
   def by  
Bonbeach 2
ECA:Under 18 S J Hamilton 9 12 Mar 21
Richmond Union Walsh
   def by  
Edinburgh
ECA:Under 16B A R Tongue 9 12 Mar 21
Boroondara Rattlesnakes
   def  
Richmond Union Boreham
ECA:Under 16C K Noy 9 12 Mar 21
Richmond Union Bloomfield
   drew  
Edinburgh
ECA:IEGC Anna Lanning Shield Stage 3 12 17 Mar 21
Richmond Union
   def by  
Holy Trinity White
ECA:IEGC Stage 1 Stars 12 17 Mar 21
Richmond Union Healy
   def  
Edinburgh Maroon
ECA:IEGC Stage 1 Stars 12 17 Mar 21
Camberwell Magpies
   def by  
Richmond Union Villani
ECA:IEGC Stage 2 Stars 12 17 Mar 21
Boroondara
   def by  
Richmond Union
ECA:Under 14A C L Martin 9 12 Mar 21
Glen Iris Pualpillai
   def  
Richmond Union Chapman
ECA:Under 12B M Van Zuyden 9 13 Mar 21
Boroondara Cobras
   def by  
Richmond Union Irwin
ECA:Under 12B M Van Zuyden SF 14 Mar 21
Canterbury Blue
   def  
Richmond Union Irwin
ECA:Under 14C JD Norman 9 12 Mar 21
Richmond Union Barker
   def  
Edinburgh Green
ECA:Under 14C JD Norman SF 14 Mar 21
Balwyn Tigers Black
   def by  
Richmond Union Barker
ECA:Under 14C JD Norman GF 21 Mar 21
Kew Blue
   def  
Richmond Union Barker
ECA:Under 12A R J Barker 9 13 Mar 21
Richmond Union Tyrell
   def by  
Boroondara King Cobras
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Remy Rey Lescure68E Turf (Cohen Shield)4
2 Isaac Heming66E Turf (Cohen Shield)7
3 Archer Donaldson66Under 14A C L Martin3
4 Remy Rey Lescure66E Turf (Cohen Shield)11
5 Milo Webb-Johnson65Under 12B E R Frampton2
6 Simon Bennett62A Turf (Sturgess Shield)6
7 Ciaran Loel60Under 18 S J Hamilton8
8 Simon Bennett58E Turf (Cohen Shield)1
9 Jamie Webb55Under 14A C L Martin3
10 Mark Stevens53LOC 7 35 Overs (Fitzwilliam Shield)11