Under 12 Boys

U-12 Boys Massive congratulations to Archie McManamny and Zac Chapman for representing the Eastern Cricket Association in the two U12 Representative sides Read more

Under 14 Girls

Under 14 Girls RUCC was very proudly represented at two recent Under 14 Girls representative cricket carnivals. RUCC Stage 2 girls - Rosie Beadle, Sinead Read more

Volunteer of the Week: Mick Young

For those that haven't seen this, there's a great article about our own 'Uncle' Mick Young on the Eastern Cricket web site in their 'Volunteer of the Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
ECA:C Synthetic 72 Overs (Wilson Shield) SF 7 Mar 20
9 Mar 20
Trinity Willison
   v  
Richmond Union
ECA:C Synthetic 72 Overs (Wilson Shield) GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Boroondara
   def  
Richmond Union
ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) SF 7 Mar 20
AYC Harlequins
   def  
Richmond Union
ECA:Under 18 S J Hamilton SF 5 Mar 20
6 Mar 20
Donvale Gold
   def  
Richmond Union/Edinburgh
ECA:Under 16C K Noy SF 8 Mar 20
Richmond Union
   def by  
Holy Trinity
ECA:Under 14C J Bate SF 8 Mar 20
Balwyn Blasters
   def  
Richmond Union Black
ECA:Under 12A R J Barker SF 8 Mar 20
Richmond Union
   def by  
Glen Iris Tudor
ECA:Under 10 Sunday Purple 14 1 Mar 20
Canterbury Yipp
   def  
Richmond Union Blue
ECA:Under 10 Sunday Purple 14 1 Mar 20
Richmond Union Red
   def by  
Canterbury Newman
ECA:Under 10 Sunday Red 14 1 Mar 20
Richmond Union Black
   def by  
Camberwell Magpies TBC
ECA:iEGC Stage 1 Stars Summer Grade 6 4 Mar 20
Richmond Union Vilani
   def  
Blackburn
ECA:iEGC Stage 1 Stars Summer Grade 6 4 Mar 20
Edinburgh
   def  
Richmond Union Healy
ECA:iEGC Stage 1 Stars Summer Grade 7 11 Mar 20
Richmond Union Healy
   def  
Blackburn
ECA:iEGC Stage 1 Stars Summer Grade 7 11 Mar 20
Camberwell Magpies
   def  
Richmond Union Vilani
ECA:iEGC Stage 2 Stars Summer Grade 6 4 Mar 20
Richmond Union
   def  
Burwood
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Matthew J Glass188C Synthetic 72 Overs (Wilson Shield)2
2 Matthew J Glass144C Synthetic 72 Overs (Wilson Shield)12
3 Craig Slattery100A Synthetic 72 Overs (Shaw Shield)12
4 Billy Hewitt99LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)9
5 James Woods98Under 18 S J Hamilton9
6 Billy Hewitt93LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)10
7 Conor S Loel92Under 18 S J Hamilton9
8 Angus Greene92LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)14
9 Simon Bennett92LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)7
10 Brock S Parker91LOC 6 35 Overs (Bingley Shield)4