Shane Way 50 years of service honoured by CV

Recently the 2022 50 Years Service Awards were held during Lunch on Day 3 of the Boxing Day Test. 45 Cricket Player and Administrators from throughout Read more

Cricket Season Start 2022-23 - TRAINING/SEASON RESTART!

Hi all, With the 2022/2023 cricket season resumption now fast approaching, Richmond Union Cricket Club (RUCC) would like to remind players that training Read more

Woollies Junior / Master Blasters 2022-2023

Hi all, Hope you are all well and looking forward to starting cricket again. Richmond Union Cricket Club is hosting Junior Blasters Cricket and M aster Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
CSBW:Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Division 1 10 15 Jan 23
Richmond Union 1
   def by  
Richmond City 1
CSBW:Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Division 1 11 22 Jan 23
Bentleigh 1
   def  
Richmond Union 1
CSBW:Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Division 4 11 22 Jan 23
Mackie 2
   def  
Richmond Union 2
ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) 35 Overs 15 21 Jan 23
Richmond Union
   def by  
Clifton Hill
ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) 35 Overs 16 28 Jan 23
Monash University
   def by  
Richmond Union
ECA:LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild) 15 21 Jan 23
Richmond Union
   def by  
West Ivanhoe United
ECA:LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild) 16 28 Jan 23
Balwyn Saints Cricket Club
   def  
Richmond Union
ECA:IEGC Anna Lanning Shield Stage 3 7 1 Feb 23
North Alphington
   def by  
Richmond Union
ECA:IEGC Stage 2 Stars 10 1 Feb 23
Canterbury Clayton
   def  
Richmond Union Mooney
VCV:VCV Over 60's Competition 9 15 Jan 23
ACS
   def by  
Richmond Union
VCV:VCV Over 60's Competition 10 22 Jan 23
Richmond Union
   def by  
Yarra Valley
VCV:VCV Over 60's Competition 11 29 Jan 23
Benalla Bushrangers
   drew  
Richmond Union
ECA:IEGC Stage 2 Spirit 10 1 Feb 23
Richmond Union Gardner
   def  
Glen Iris Gold
ECA:Under 14A C L Martin 8 20 Jan 23
Canterbury
   def  
Richmond Union
ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 3 17 Jan 23
Richmond Union
   def by  
Burwood
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Tom J Watson110B Turf (Armstrong Shield)8
2 Daniel J Nicholls93LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild)11
3 Curtley Farley92B Turf (Armstrong Shield)9
4 Thien Huynh87E Turf (Cohen Shield)10
5 Tom J Watson82B Turf (Armstrong Shield)3
6 Archie McManamny81Under 16B T R Bellis4
7 James Little81Under 18 B Gillespie3
8 Eli Muller70Under 14A C L Martin6
9 Curtley Farley69B Turf (Armstrong Shield)5
10 Joel R Morris69B Turf (Armstrong Shield)8