News

Super 6 Tournament

This year on Sunday February 12th, the clubs finest will be playing in a super 6 Tournament at Citizen Park. There'll be six sides involved with Old Carey, Read more

Yarra’s 2017 Citizen of the Year

On January 26th, Lachlan Mosley, one of Richmond Union Cricket Clubs junior fathers honored the club by being awarded the "City of Yarra: Citizen of the Read more

Milo In2Cricket restarts this Saturday 28th January

The Milo In2Cricket program restarts at Richmond Union Cricket club this Saturday, 28th January 9.30, at the Citizens Park ground. Get the kids down for Read more

Girls Cricket at RUCC

Following on from a very successful first season of girls football at Richmond Junior Football Club (RJFC), our friends and co-tenants at Jack Dyer Pavilion, Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
ECA:Under 18 S J Hamilton 9 24 Feb 17
3 Mar 17
Kew Junior
   v  
Richmond Union
ECA:Under 16B A R Tongue 9 24 Feb 17
3 Mar 17
Richmond Union
   v  
Edinburgh
ECA:Under 14C S J Mason 9 24 Feb 17
3 Mar 17
Richmond Union
   v  
Edinburgh
ECA:Under 16C H M Wilkinson 9 24 Feb 17
3 Mar 17
Edinburgh
   v  
Richmond Union
ECA:Under 12B E R Frampton 9 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Edinburgh Yellow
   v  
Richmond Union
ECA:Under 12C F Jackson 13 25 Feb 17
Richmond Union
   def  
STC South Camberwell Blue
ECA:Under 12C J Kwasny 13 25 Feb 17
Richmond Union
   def  
Canterbury lynch
ECA:Under 10 Blue 13 25 Feb 17
Bulleen/Deepdene
   def by  
Richmond Union Spartans
ECA:Under 10 Gold 13 25 Feb 17
Richmond Union Stars
   def  
North Balwyn Maroon
ECA:LOC 4 (Tobias Shield) 19 25 Feb 17
Richmond Union
   def  
Marcellin OC
ECA:LOC 6 (Bingley Shield) 19 25 Feb 17
Monash
   def  
Richmond Union
ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) 19 25 Feb 17
Richmond Union
   def by  
Glen Iris
ECA:D Synthetic (Merrell Shield) 13 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
North Balwyn
   v  
Richmond Union
ECA:E Turf (Cohen Shield) 13 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Richmond Union
   v  
East Malvern Tooronga
ECA:A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Boronia
   v  
Richmond Union
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Veeral Patel111E Turf (Cohen Shield)7
2 Grant Wells107E Turf (Cohen Shield)7
3 Simon Bennett103LOC 4 (Tobias Shield)7
4 Billy Hewitt102A Turf (Sturgess Shield)13
5 Rick Saunders102E Turf (Cohen Shield)11
6 Matthew Campbell101LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield)8
7 Ben J Smith92D Synthetic (Merrell Shield)13
8 Ben J Smith88D Synthetic (Merrell Shield)6
9 Grant Wells84A Turf (Sturgess Shield)6
10 Tom Hakins82Under 16B A R Tongue2