News

2017 Annual General Meeting

RICHMOND UNION CRICKET CLUB AGM This year’s Annual General Meeting will be held on Thursday 22 nd June at 6.30pm at THE VINE HOTEL RICHMOND, 254 Bridge Read more

RUCC Team of the Year

At the recent Presentation night a new annual award was instituted; members of the Team of Year . The lucky winners were Rick Saunders (not pictured), Read more

RUCC Presentation Night 8th April

Presentation Night will be held at the the Amora Hotel Richmond (649 Bridge Rd, Richmond) on Saturday April 8th from 7.00 p.m. to 11.00 p.m. Costs are Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
ECA:E Turf (Cohen Shield) 13 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Richmond Union
   def by  
East Malvern Tooronga
ECA:A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Boronia
   def by  
Richmond Union
ECA:D Synthetic (Merrell Shield) 13 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
North Balwyn
   def  
Richmond Union
VOSCA:VOSCA Over 60's 2016_2017 16 26 Feb 17
Mt Evelyn Over 60's
   def by  
Richmond Union Over 60's
ECA:U13 Girls Anna Lanning Spirit Shield Inner East 14 1 Mar 17
Richmond Union Perry
   def by  
Edinburgh U13
ECA:U13 Girls Anna Lanning Spirit Shield Inner East 14 1 Mar 17
Boroondara
   def  
Richmond Union Blackwell
ECA:Under 10 Blue 14 4 Mar 17
Richmond Union Spartans
   def by  
Canterbury Appleton
ECA:Under 10 Gold 14 4 Mar 17
Edinburgh Maroon
   def by  
Richmond Union Stars
ECA:Under 12C J Kwasny 14 4 Mar 17
Richmond Union
   def by  
Boroondara C2
ECA:Under 12C F Jackson 14 4 Mar 17
Richmond Union
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:LOC 6 (Bingley Shield) 20 4 Mar 17
Monash University
   def  
Richmond Union
ECA:LOC 4 (Tobias Shield) 20 4 Mar 17
Richmond Union
   def by  
Boroondara
ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) 20 4 Mar 17
Richmond Union
   def by  
South Camberwell
ECA:LOC 4 (Tobias Shield) SF 11 Mar 17
Boroondara
   def  
Richmond Union
ECA:Under 14B F J Dobeli SF 12 Mar 17
Surrey Hills
   def  
Richmond Union
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Veeral Patel111E Turf (Cohen Shield)7
2 Grant Wells107E Turf (Cohen Shield)7
3 Simon Bennett103LOC 4 (Tobias Shield)7
4 Rick Saunders102E Turf (Cohen Shield)11
5 Billy Hewitt102A Turf (Sturgess Shield)13
6 Matthew Campbell101LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield)8
7 Ben J Smith92D Synthetic (Merrell Shield)13
8 Ben J Smith88D Synthetic (Merrell Shield)6
9 Grant Wells84A Turf (Sturgess Shield)6
10 Phil Pullar82LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield)17