Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 9 15 Dec 19
22 Dec 19
Richmond Union
v Boronia
8/266(cc) S Bowen 73 P Noone 60 C McEwan 47* A Jayasinghe 37  S Selvaratnam 5/40 A Milne 2/62
Sir Herbert Olney Oval 
LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) 11 14 Dec 19 Richmond Union
164 B Hewitt 73 H Brown 25  
def by South Camberwell
7/167  B Laycock 4/29 D Sorgiovanni 3/46
Swinburne Recreation Centre 
A Synthetic 72 Overs (Shaw Shield) 8 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Richmond Union
v Blackburn North United
9/182(cc)  I Reljic 6/47 D Paganis 2/25
Burnley Oval 
C Synthetic 72 Overs (Wilson Shield) 8 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Boroondara
2/106  
v Richmond Union
5/79  
Macleay Park (Oval 3) 
VCV Over 60's 2019/2020 9 15 Dec 19 Richmond Union Over 60's
147 S Way 44* A Hansen 26  G Paget 3/25 D Hanlon 2/2 GL Seymour 2/30
def by Ringwood & Mountain District
3/163(cc) RA Court 40* D Hanlon 30 P Ridgwell 27*  
Burnley Oval 
LOC 6 35 Overs (Bingley Shield) 11 14 Dec 19 Richmond Union
5/147 BS Parker 52* P Vitale 25  H Gajaweera 2/18 E Broumos 2/23
def Malvern Valley
146 H Gajaweera 36* D Hadzic 27  J McIntosh 4/27 L Tansley-Beckerman 2/26 BS Parker 2/26
Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2) 
Under 18 S J Hamilton 6 13 Dec 19 Richmond Union/Edinburgh
123  
def Kew Junior
8/107  
Burnley Oval 
Under 14C J Bate 6 13 Dec 19 Kew Junior Black
3/149(cc) S Gaffney 30* A Jenkin 28*  
def Richmond Union Black
3/136(cc) Z Chapman 27*  
Reservoir Reserve 
Under 14B EC Orr 6 13 Dec 19 Richmond Union Yellow
6/93  J Baeppler 2/22
def by Burwood Black
7/100  
Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2) 
Under 12A R J Barker 6 14 Dec 19 Richmond Union
6/80(cc)  
def Mont Albert
6/69(cc)  
Burnley Oval 
Under 12B G Male 6 14 Dec 19 Camberwell Magpies Tilley
4/127 M Hodge 33* A Rixon 28*  
def by Richmond Union Black
8/141(cc) A Shaw 67*  J Spowart 2/7
Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) 
Under 12B E R Frampton 6 14 Dec 19 Richmond Union White
v Balwyn Blasters
Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2) 
Under 12C J Kwasny 9 14 Dec 19 Boroondara Blue
4/78(cc)  M Webb-Johnson 3/5
def by Richmond Union Blue
6/93  S Bilardi 2/12
Macleay Park (Oval 3) 
Under 12C J Kwasny 9 14 Dec 19 Edinburgh Maroon
5/162(cc) Z Kings-Lyons 37*  
def Richmond Union Red
6/151(cc)  
W.J Cox Oval  
Under 10 Black 9 14 Dec 19 Richmond Union
4/117(cc)  
def Edinburgh Gold
2/98(cc)  
Alan Bain Reserve () 
Under 10 Sunday Purple 9 15 Dec 19 North Balwyn White
4/166 S Rathi 31*  
def Richmond Union Blue
6/93  K Sheshagiri 2/2
Macleay Park (Oval 2) 
Under 10 Sunday Purple 9 15 Dec 19 Richmond Union Red
9/127(cc)  
v North Balwyn Gold
6/140(cc)  
Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2) 
Under 10 Sunday Red 9 15 Dec 19 Edinburgh
7/143(cc)  S Walker 3/7
def Richmond Union White
11/125(cc)  
Alfred Crescent Oval 
Under 10 Sunday Red 9 15 Dec 19 Richmond Union Black
v Kew Junior 3
Alan Bain Reserve () 
IEGC Stage 1 Stars 8 4 Dec 19 Camberwell Magpies
4/177(cc) C Johnstone 35* K Hersom 26*  
def Richmond Union Healy
6/101(cc)  
Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) 
IEGC Stage 1 Stars 8 4 Dec 19 Richmond Union Vilani
7/91  
def by Wyclif
7/99  S Malloy 2/6 A Cadusch 2/8
Alan Bain Reserve () 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 4 10 Dec 19 Richmond City
1/112 C Kat 69 P Hounihan 35*  
def Richmond Union
8/110(cc) D Reljic 61  S Jain 3/4 CK Hawley 2/10
Loughnan Oval and Johnson Pavilion (Loughnan Oval) 
Under 16C K Noy 6 13 Dec 19 North Balwyn Gold
4/86(cc) D Stavretis 31  
def by Richmond Union
6/146(cc)  T Redfern 2/16 K De Alwis 2/18
Macleay Park (Oval 2) 
IEGC Stage 2 Stars GF 11 Dec 19 Richmond Union
1/42  
def Boroondara
39  E Watkins 2/3
Hislop Park (Centre Oval)