Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield) GF 16 Mar 19 Richmond Union
5/212(cc) B Hewitt 88 J Foster 77 A Greene 25  V Sri Nissanka 3/39 D Cimoli 2/31
def Marcellin OC
106 M Lowry 41  A Greene 4/29 H Brown 2/5 B Hewitt 2/15
Alphington Park 
LOC 6 (Bingley Shield) 20 2 Mar 19 Richmond Union
drew St Barnabas
Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2) 
D Synthetic (Merrell Shield) SF 9 Mar 19
11 Mar 19
Trinity Willison
243 N Stockdale 152 T Eberhard 57  FD Raffaut 4/72 D Wilson 2/12 BG Parker 2/55
def Richmond Union
45  P Sparks 5/24 R Denovan 2/3 K Cefai 2/7
Markham Avenue Reserve 
A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Richmond City
146 RD Hughes 37 A Jones 26  S Selvaratnam 6/44 D Jones 2/35 J Richardson 2/46
def by Richmond Union
4/147 J Lions 54 J Richardson 46  CK Hawley 2/43
Corben Oval 
E Turf (Cohen Shield) GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Old Carey Cricket Club
8/287(cc) L Murray 76 L Solomon 73 C Angus 37  M Costello 3/71 MJ Glass 2/53
def Richmond Union
198 C Loel 73 M Costello 37  J Quartermain 4/41 M Knox 3/40 T Jones 2/26
Carey Sporting Complex (Gramlick Oval) 
VCV Over 60's 2018/19 16 3 Mar 19 Vic Country Over 60's
7/140(cc) W McPherson 28* C Bilkey 26* T Spear 25*  EP Whitton 2/19
def Richmond Union Over 60's
5/136 T Martin 35* A Jarrott 35*  
 
Under 16B A R Tongue SF 10 Mar 19 Edinburgh
3/142 C Ross 42* H O'Callaghan 26*  
def Richmond Union
82  HS Thompson 3/10 M Fricke 2/11 C Ross 2/16
Sir Herbert Olney Oval 
Under 14B EC Orr 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Clifton Hill
3/43  H McCamish 2/5
drew Richmond Union
9/88(dec) J Webb 30*  
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
Under 10 Sunday 14 3 Mar 19 Richmond Union Blue
9/105(cc)  
def by Edinburgh Burgundy
5/157(dec)  
Alan Bain Reserve () 
Under 10 Sunday 14 3 Mar 19 Edinburgh Gold
7/133(cc)  A Rogers 2/24
def Richmond Union White
9/113(cc)  J Christie 3/7
W.J Cox Oval  
Under 18 S J Hamilton 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Richmond Union
110  J Appleton 2/9
drew Trinity Willison
Burnley Oval 
Under 14C J.Bate GF 17 Mar 19 Hawthorn
7/271(cc) C Hume 71 B Sutherland 42* C Lord 33  L La'Brooy Fisher 3/24
def Richmond Union
172 LM Mosley 76 A Claney 32  N Holuigue 3/17 F Bromell 2/9 W James 2/21
Hislop Park (Centre Oval) 
Under 12A R J Barker 9 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Heatherdale
145 G Box 47* L Hobbs 27  O Smith 4/21 H McCamish 2/19
def Richmond Union
139 Z Chapman 27  L Graham 2/14
Heatherdale Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
Under 10 Blue 14 2 Mar 19 Mont Albert 1
2/153(cc) J Borrello 29*  
def Richmond Union White
7/100(cc)  J Borrello 2/10 P Lee 2/12
Elgar Park (Elgar Park North East) 
Under 10 Yellow 14 2 Mar 19 Richmond Union Blue
8/160(cc) M Webb-Johnson 31  D Manuel 2/8 P Wijayasinghe 2/13 M Lee 2/18
def Ashwood Gold
10/114(cc)  M Webb-Johnson 2/7 E Muller 2/8
Alan Bain Reserve () 
Under 12B E R Frampton 9 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Richmond Union
160  F Williams 3/3
def by Canterbury
6/167(cc) H Rizza 39* H Appleton 30*  K Maynard 2/15
Burnley Oval 
Under 12C J Kwasny 14 2 Mar 19 Edinburgh Burgundy
7/106(cc)  IJ Reljic 2/9
def by Richmond Union Yellow
2/112  
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) 
Under 12C F Jackson 14 2 Mar 19 Kew Junior Red
2/144(cc) P Girdlestone 30*  
def Richmond Union Black
5/71(cc)  P Girdlestone 2/6
Balwyn Park (South Oval) 
IEGC Stage 1 Stars 9 12 Dec 18 Richmond Union Healy
5/179 A Tyrrell 66* B Mosley 34*  A Schipper 2/20
def Edinburgh
2/94(cc)  
Burnley Oval 
IEGC Stage 1 Stars 9 12 Dec 18 Dennis
9/141 R Stewart 25*  C Corley 2/15 C Wong 2/19 S Economos 2/20
def Richmond Union Villani
7/137 R Beadle 32*  R Stewart 2/ E Cormie 2/
McDonnell Park (Oval 1 - East) 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 2 11 Dec 18 Richmond Union
8/113(cc) V Patel 49  C Barr 3/10 B Fleming 2/23
def by Ashburton Willows
5/191(cc) S Luthra 98  V Patel 2/16
Citizens Park 
iEGC Stage 2 Stars Summer Grade 7 13 Mar 19 Holy Trinity
4/100 A Sibillin 27*  R Beadle 3/15
def Richmond Union Healy
6/56(cc)  A Sibillin 2/2
Hayes Park (Oval #1 West) 
iEGC Stage 1 Stars Summer Grade 7 13 Mar 19 Richmond Union Villani
5/128 L Murrihy 30* P Bullock 30*  R Kaye 2/9
def Edinburgh
2/91(cc)  L Murrihy 2/10
Burnley Oval